Irezumi Nascer do Sol


'Oliver'


- small wire-haired portuguese podengo male

C.I.B. & FIN & S & EE & DK & NORD CH,
 BaltJW-07, FinJW-07, SW-09, Fin VetW-15, Est VetW-17

Podengo of the year 2009 in Finland

- 3.8.07officially checked: knees (1/0), eyes (healthy).
- 16.9.08 knees re-checked: 0/0.

Oliver's homepages

to Oliver's photogallery


 
 Show results:
   
16.12.06 Vilnius, Lithuania INTL  
Judge: Jaana Hartus, FIN Puppy class 1st, BOB puppy
   
16.12.06 Vilnius, Lithuania INTL  
J: Stelios Makaritis, Kreikka Puppy class 1st, BOB puppy
   
28.1.07 Turku INTL  
J: Jarmo Vuorinen, FIN Puppy class 1st, HP, BOS puppy
   
4.2.07 Keuruu, group show  
J: Pekka Teini, FIN Puppy class 1st, HP, BOB puppy
   
17.2.07 Jämijärvi, group show  
J: Ritva Raita, FIN Puppy class 1st, HP, BOB puppy
   
25.2.07 Helsinki,  puppy show  
J: Hilkka Salohalla, FIN Puppy class 1st, HP, BOB puppy
   
4.3.07 Helsinki, puppy show  
J: Marja Talvitie, FIN Puppy class 1st, HP, BOB puppy
   
24.3.07 Tampere INTL  
J: Jean Luis Brassat Lapeyriere, France JUN EXC-1, BM3, res-CC
9.4.07 Ruovesi,  group show  
J: Anneli Sutela, FIN JUN VG-1
   
29.4.07 Lahti INTL  
J: Annukka Paloheimo, FIN JUN EXC-1, BM2, res-CC
   
5.5.07 Ruovesi, group show  
J: Pekka Teini, FIN JUN VG-1
   
6.5.07 Honkajoki, group show  
J: Andrzej Kazmierski, Poland JUN EXC-1, BM2, CC
   
30.6.07 Tuusula, all-breed show  
J: Säde Hohteri, FIN JUN EXC-1, BM2, CC
   
1.7.07 Karjaa INTL  
J: Ulla af Heurlin, FIN JUN EXC-1, BM2, CC
   
14.7.07 Orivesi all-breed show  
J: Henrik Johansson, Sveden JUN EXC-1, BM1, CC, BOB
   
15.7.07 Kokkola INTL  
J: George Kostopoulos, Greece JUN VG-1
   
5.8.07 Kuopio, all-breed + podengo specialty  
 J: Pedro Sanches Delerue, Portugal JUN EXC-1, BM2, res-CC
   
19.8.07 Heinola all-breed show  
J: Jaana Hartus, FIN JUN EXC-1, BM1, CC, BOB
   
25.8.07 Tervakoski INTL  
J: Leila Kärkäs, FIN JUN EXC-1, BM2, CC
   
2.9.07 Vantaa all-breed show  
J: Stelios Makaritis, Greece JUN EXC-1, BM1, CC, BOB
   
16.9.07 Hyvinkää, group show  
J: Maret Kärdi, Estonia JUN EXC-1, BM2, CC
   
20.10.07 Seinäjoki  INTL  
J: Barbka Novak, Slovenia INT EXC-1, BM3, res-CC, res-CACIB
   
27.10.07 Lahti INTL  
J: Kari Salminen, FIN INT VG-1
   
10.11.07 Riga, Latvia INTL Baltic Winner -07 JUN EXC-1, BM1, JUN CC,
J: Stelios Makaritis, Greece BOB, Balt JW-07
   
18.11.07 Jyväskylä INTL  
J: Kirsi Laamanen, FIN INT EXC-1, BM2, CC, res-CACIB
   
8.12.07 Helsinki INTL Finnish Winner -07  
J: Giuseppe Alessandra, Italy JUN EXC-1, BM4, CC, Fin JW-07
   
15.3.08 Tampere INTL  
J: Marie-Christine Delabelle, Belgium OPEN EXC-1, BM2, CC, res-CACIB
   
26.4.08 Lahti INTL  
J: Harry Tast, FIN OPEN EXC-1, BM1, CC, CACIB, BOB
   
25.5.08 Hamina INTL  
J: Markku Mähönen, FIN OPEN EXC-1, BM3, res-CC
   
7.6.08 Pieksämäki all-breed show  
J: Markku Mähönen, FIN OPEN EXC-1, BM1, CC, BOS
   
14.6.08 Kotka INTL  
J: Kirsi Laamanen, FIN OPEN EXC-1, BM2, CC, res-CACIB, FIN CH
   
15.6.08 Forssa INTL  
J: Riitta Lahtovaara, FIN CH EXC-1, BM2, CC, res-CACIB
   
28.6.08 Mustiala, podengo specialty  
T/J: Eli-Marie Klepp, Norway CH EXC-1, BM1, BOS
   
6.7.08 Stockholm, Sweden. World Winner -08 show  
J: Luis Pinto Teixeira, Portugal OPEN EXC-3
   
1.8.08 Kuopio INTL  
J: Leif-Herman Wilberg, Norway CH EXC-2, BM2, res-CACIB
   
2.8.08 Kuopio INTL  
J: Jukka Kuusisto, FIN CH EXC-3, BM3
   
3.8.08 Kuopio INTL  
J: Saija Juutilainen, FIN CH EXC-2, BM2, res-CACIB
   
25.10.08 Seinäjoki INTL VAL ERI-2, PU2, vara-CACIB
J: Jarmo Vuorinen, FIN CH EXC-2, BM2, res-CACIB
   
23.11.08 Jyväskylä INTL  
J: Francisco Salvador Janeiro, Portugal CH EXC-1, BM2, res-CACIB
   
14.3.09 Tampere INTL  
J: Birgit Piesik, Germany CH EXC-1, BM1, CACIB, BOB
   
22.3.09 Malmö, Sweden, INTL,  Sweden Winner-09  
J: Barbka Novak, Slovenia OPEN-1, SQ, BM1, CC, CACIB, BOB, S CH, SW-09
   
16.5.09 Varkausall-breed show  
J: Kim Vigsö Nielsen, Denmark CH EXC-1, BM1, BOB
   
24.5.09 Helsinki INTL  
J: Markku Mähönen, FIN CH EXC-1, BM1, CACIB, BOB
   
15.8.09 Mustiala podengo specialty  
J: Rui Oliveira, Portugal CH EXC-1, BM1, BOB
   
29.8.09 Riihimäki, podengo open show  
J: Gabriela Veiga, Portugal CH 1st, BM1, BOB
   
24.10.09 Seinäjoki INTL  
J: Magnus Hagstedt, Sweden CH EXC-1, BM1, CACIB, BOB
   
22.11.09 Jyväskylä INTL  
J: Fernando Madeira Rodriques, Portugal CH EXC-3, BM4
   
28.11.09 Turku INTL  
J: Jaana Hartus, FIN CH EXC-1, BM1, CACIB, BOB
   
12.12.09 Helsinki INTL Finnish Winner -09  
J: Gabriela Veira, Portugal CH EXC-2, BM4
   
13.12.09 Helsinki INTL Nordic Winner -09  
J: Espen Engh, Norway CH EXC-2, BM2, res-CACIB
   
20.3.10 Tampere INTL  
J: Ray Lindholm, Sweden CH EXC-1, BM1, CACIB, BOB
   
17.7.10 Portugal, special show Monografica  
J: Gabriela Veira, Portugal OPEN EXC-2, res-CC
   
18.9.10 Lahti podengo specialty  
J: Ricardo Pereira Leite, Portugal CH EXC-2, BM3
   
13.2.11 Tallinn, Estonia INTL CH EXC-1, BM1, CC, CACIB, BOB,
J: Karl-Erik Johansson, Sweden EE CH & C.I.B.
   
28.7.11 Vejen INTL, Denmark CH EXC-1, BM1, CC, CACIB, BOB,
J: Harry Tast, FIN DK & NORD CH
   
18.9.11 Tampere podengo specialty  
J: Joao de Paula Bessa, Portugal CH EXC-4
   
22.7.12 Helsinki, podengo specialty CH EXC-1, CQ, BM2
J: György Tesics, Hungary  
   
9.12.12 Helsinki INTL, FiW-12
J: Gunnel Holm, FI
CH EXC-3
   
20.7.13 Helsinki, podengo specialty
J: Janina Staniszewska-Borkowska, PL
CH VG
   
19.7.14 Helsinki, podengo specialty
J: Vitor Veiga, Portugal
VET VG-1
   
9.8.14 Helsinki INTL, WDS-14
J: Joao Vasco Pocas, Portugal
VET EXC-2
   
6.12.14 Helsinki INTL, Hew-12
J: Saija Juutilainen, FI
VET EXC-2
   
27.6.15 Kouvola, podengo specialty
J: Rune Fagerström, FI 
VET EXC-1, CQ, BM2, BOB veteran,
BIS-4 veteran
   
23.8.15 Heinola, all-breed-show
J: Tuula Savolainen, FI
VET EXC-1, CQ, BM1, BOS, BOB veteran
   
29.8.15 Tervakoski INTL
J: Kalvo Kriisk, Estonia
VET EXC-3, CQ
   
5.9.15 Vantaa, all-breed-show
J: Pekka Teini, FI
VET EXC-1, CQ, BM2, BOB veteran
   
13.9.15 Porvoo, all-breed-show
J: Kirsi Honkanen, FI 
VET EXC-1, CQ, BM1, BOB, BOB veteran
   
6.12.15 Helsinki INTL, FiW-15
J: Anette Bystrup, Denmark
VET EXC-1, CQ, BOB veteran, VetW-15
   
3.7.16 Hyvinkää, podengo specialty VET EXC-2, CQ
   
1.5.2017 Sastamala, group show
J: Marja Talvitie, FI
VET EXC-1, CQ, BM1, BOB, BOB veteran
   
9.9.2017 Muurame, group show
J: Irina Poletaeva, FI
VET EXC-1, CQ, BM2, BOB veteran
   
16.9.2017 Äänekoski, group sho
J: Leila Kärkäs, FI
VET EXC-1, CQ, BM1, BOB, BOB veteran